District contact information

Districts are listed below the map by district number

District staff job openings

2018 district conference dates

Map of districts

Atlantic Northeast District (02) Pacific Northwest (previously Oregon & Washington) District (31)
Atlantic Southeast District (04) Pacific Southwest District (32)
Idaho District (05) Middle Pennsylvania District (34)
Illinois & Wisconsin District (06) Southern Pennsylvania District (36)
Northern Indiana District (09) Western Pennsylvania District (37)
South/Central Indiana District (10) Shenandoah District (38)
Michigan District (16) Southeastern District (39)
Mid-Atlantic District (20) Southern Plains District (40)
Missouri & Arkansas District (23) Virlina District (42)
Northern Plains District (26) Western Plains District (45)
Northern Ohio District (28) West Marva District (46)
Southern Ohio & Kentucky District (30) Puerto Rico District (48)

Atlantic Northeast District (02)
Pete Kontra, district executive
500 E. Cedar St.
Elizabethtown, PA 17022-2516
phone: 717-367-4730
fax: 717-367-8737
email: pkontra@ane-cob.org
District webpage: www.ane-cob.org
District youth webpage: ane-cob.com/?page_id=819

<top>

Atlantic Southeast District (04)
Terry Grove, district executive
532 Seven Oaks Blvd
Winter Springs, Florida 32708
phone: 321-276-4958
email: asede@brethren.org
District webpage: http://www.atlanticsoutheast.org

<top>

Idaho District (05)
Bruce Holderreed, district executive
4114 N 1000 E
Buhl, ID 83316-5412
phone: 208-543-9203
phone: 208-420-0971 (cell)
email: bholderreed@brethren.org

<top>

Illinois & Wisconsin District (06)
Kevin L. Kessler, district executive
269 E. Chestnut St.
Canton, IL 61520-2730
phone & fax: 309-649-6008
email: kevink.iwdcob@gmail.com
District webpage: http://www.iwdcob.org/

<top>

Northern Indiana District (09)
Torin Eikler, district executive
301 Mack Drive, Suite A
Nappanee, IN 46550
phone: 574-773-3149
email: torin.nidcob@gmail.com
District webpage: http://www.nidcob.org/

<top>

South/Central Indiana District (10)
Beth Sollenberger, district executive
604 N. Mill St.
North Manchester, IN 46962-1835
phone: 260-982-8805
fax: 260-982-7181
email: bsollenberger@brethren.org
District webpage: www.scindcob.org

<top>

Michigan District (16)
Edward “Ike” Porter, interim district executive
58726 County Road 657, Mattawan, MI 49071
phone: 269-668-2562
email: michigancobde@gmail.com
District webpage: http://www.michigancob.org/

<top>

Mid-Atlantic District (20)
Gene Hagenberger, district executive
19 Bond Street
Westminster, MD 21157
phone: 443-960-3052
email: aamad@brethren.org
District webpage: http://www.madcob.com/
District youth webpage: https://www.facebook.com/groups/6626867270/

<top>

Missouri & Arkansas District (23)
Cindy Sanders, district executive
PO Box 177
Cabool, MO 65689
phone: 417-254-0858
email: moark.district23@gmail.com
District website: http://www.missouriarkansasbrethren.org/

<top>

Northern Plains District (26)
Tim Button-Harrison, district executive
P.O. BOX 573
Ames, IA 50010
phone: 641-485-5604
email: de@nplains.org
District website: http://www.nplains.org

<top>

Northern Ohio District (28)
Kris Hawk, district executive
1107 E. Main St.
Ashland, OH 44805-2806
phone: 419-281-3058
fax: 419-281-8914
email: krishawk@nohcob.org
District webpage: www.nohcob.org

<top>

Southern Ohio & Kentucky District (30)
David D. Shetler, district executive
747 State Route 121 N
New Paris, OH 45347
phone: 937-996-0187
email: dshetler@brethren.org
District mailing address:
PO Box 785
Greenville, OH 45331
phone: 937-203-5254
e-mail: sodcob@brethren.org
District webpage: http://www.sodcob.org/

<top>

Pacific Northwest District (31)
Colleen Michael, district executive
P.O. Box 5440
Wenatchee, WA 98807-5440
phone: 509-662-3211
fax: 509-662-3931
email: cmichael1244@gmail.com
District website:www.cobpacificnorthwest.org

<top>

Pacific Southwest District (32)
Russ Matteson, district executive
P.O. Box 219
La Verne CA 91750-0219
phone: 909-406-5367
email: frontdesk@pswdcob.org
e-mail: de@pswdcob.org
District webpage: http://www.pswdcob.org/
District youth webpage: www.pswdcob.org/youth

<top>

Middle Pennsylvania District (34)
David Banaszak, district executive
1113 Mt. Vernon Ave.
Huntingdon, PA 16652-1145
phone: 814-643-0601
fax: 814-643-0602
email: de@midpacob.org
District webpage: http://www.midpacob.org/
District youth webpage: http://public.juniata.edu/midpa/youth.htm

<top>

Southern Pennsylvania District (36)
William Waugh, district executive
6035 York Rd.
P.O. Box 218
New Oxford, PA 17350-0218
phone: 717-624-8636
fax: 717-624-3865
email: bwaugh@brethren.org
District webpage: http://www.cob-net.org/church/sopa/
District youth webpage: http://www.cob-net.org/church/sopa/youth.htm

<top>

Western Pennsylvania District (37)
William (Bill) Wenger, district executive
115 Spring Rd.
Hollsopple, PA 15935-7412
phone: 814-479-2181
toll-free: 866-279-2181
fax: 814-479-2506
email: bwenger@brethren.org
District webpage: http://www.westernpacob.org/

<top>

Shenandoah District (38)
John Jantzi, district executive
1453 Westview School Rd.
P.O. Box 67
Weyers Cave, VA 24486-0067
phone: 540-234-8555
fax: 540-234-8333
email: districtoffice@shencob.org
District webpage: http://www.shencob.org/

<top>

Southeastern District (39)
Scott Kinnick, district executive
P.O. Box 252
Johnson City, TN 37605
phone: 423-282-1682
email: sedcob@outlook.com
District webpage: http://www.sedcob.org/

<top

Southern Plains District (40)
Elsie Koehn, district executive
9212 Stonegate
Midwest City, OK 73130
phone: 405-736-0980
email: elsiekoehn@gmail.com
District webpage: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/southern_plains_district_network

<top>

Virlina District (42)
David K. Shumate, district executive
Tabitha Rudy, interim associate district executive
3402 Plantation Road, NE
Roanoke, VA 24012-3732
phone: 540-362-1816
fax: 540-362-1817
email: virlina@aol.com
District webpage: http://www.virlina.org/

<top>

Western Plains District (45)
Sonja Griffith, district executive
1021 Cedars Dr.
P.O. BOX 394
McPherson, KS 67460
phone: 620-241-4240
email: pastorspg@att.net office: office@wpcob.org
District website: http://www.westernplainschurchofthebrethren.org/

<top>

West Marva District (46)
John Ballinger, interim district executive
384 Dennett Rd.
Oakland, MD 21550-1417
phone: 301-334-9270
fax: 301-334-1899
email: westmarva@brethren.org
District website: http://www.westmarvachurches.org

<top>

Puerto Rico District (48)
Jose Calleja Otero, district executive
PO Box 1353
Vega Baja, PR 00694
phone: 787-381-0957
email: EjecutivoDistritoPR@mail.com