Committees

Standing Committee

Standing Committee members are chosen by their districts.

Atlantic Northeast

  • 2019 Mark Baliles
  • 2020 Kim Ream
  • 2021 Donna Lefever-Hoover

Atlantic Southeast

  • 2021 Michaela Alphonse

Idaho/Western Montana

  • 2020 Warren E. Eilers

Illinois/Wisconsin

  • 2021 Dennis Webb

Indiana/Northern

  • 2019 Duane Grady

Indiana/South-Central

  • 2021 Kurt Borgmann

Michigan

  • 2020 John Willoughby

Mid Atlantic

  • 2019 Kim McDowell
  • 2021 Craig Stutzman

Missouri/Arkansas

  • 2020 Phil Miller

Northern Plains

  • 2020 Bill Grove

Ohio/Northern

  • 2021 Ben Polzin

Ohio/Southern

  • 2019 Nick Beam
  • 2021 Becky Maurer

Pacific Northwest

  • 2020 Dale Seese

Pacific Southwest

  • 2020 Don Shankster

Pennsylvania/Middle

  • 2019 Loren Rhodes
  • 2021 Carolyn Dean

Pennsylvania/Southern

  • 2019 Larry Dentler
  • 2021 Ken Geisewite

Pennsylvania/Western

  • 2019 Wes Berkebile
  • 2020 Timothy Vaughn

Puerto Rico

  • 2020 Laura Arroyo

Shenandoah

  • 2019 Steven Spire
  • 2020 Janet Elsea
  • 2021 Jonathan Prater

Southeastern

  • 2020 Jeremy Dykes

Southern Plains

  • 2020 David Young

Virlina

  • 2019 Susan Chapman Starkey
  • 2020 Stafford Frederick
  • 2021 Edward Woodard

West Marva

  • 2019 Grover Duling
  • 2021 Mark Jones

Western Plains

  • 2020 Barbra Davis

Immediate Past Moderator

  • 2019 Samuel Kefas Sarpiya

To communicate with any of these committees, please contact them in care of: Conference Office, 1451 Dundee Ave., Elgin, IL 60120
847-429-4364 or 800-323-8039, ext. 364 or annualconference@brethren.org
.

Compelling Vision Process Team

Michaela Alphonse
Miami, Fla.

Kevin Daggett
Bridgewater, Va.

Chris Douglas
Annual Conference Director
Elgin, Ill.

Rhonda Pittman Gingrich
Minneapolis, Minn., Chair

Donita Keister
2019 Annual Conference Moderator
Mifflinburg, Pa.

Brian Messler
Lititz, Pa.

Paul Mundey
Annual Conference Moderator-Elect
Frederick, Md.

Samuel Sarpiya
2018 Annual Conference Moderator
Rockford, Ill.

Alan Stucky
Wichita, Kan.

Kay Weaver
Strasburg, Pa.

Compelling Vision Working Group

Chris Douglas
Annual Conference Director
Elgin, Ill.

John Jantzi
District Executive, Shenandoah District
Weyers Cave, Va.

Donita Keister
2019 Annual Conference Moderator
Mifflinburg, Pa.

Colleen Michael
District Executive, Pacific Northwest District
Wenatchee, Wash.

Paul Mundey
Annual Conference Moderator-Elect
Frederick, Md.

Samuel Sarpiya
2018 Annual Conference Moderator
Rockford, Ill.

David Steele
General Secretary
Elgin, Ill.

To communicate with any of these committees, please contact them in care of: Conference Office, 1451 Dundee Ave., Elgin, IL 60120
847-429-4364 or 800-323-8039, ext. 364 or annualconference@brethren.org
.